New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5977,828
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,27510,114
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,0388,723
Ze DocaBrazil 15,5229,646
ZhengzhouChina 8,3715,202
ZhijiangChina 8,1895,089
ZagrebCroatia 16,19710,065
ZugspitzeGermany 16,36410,169
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 16,27610,114
ZahedanIran 12,6557,864
ZanjanIran 13,8928,633
ZacatecasMexico 10,9046,776
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1195,667
ZinderNiger 17,58210,926
ZhobPakistan 11,8997,394
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,8153,614
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8143,613
ZamoscPoland 15,4489,599
Zielona GoraPoland 15,7799,805
ZigalovoRussia 10,2466,367
ZiganskRussia 10,3906,456
ZyryankaRussia 9,7196,039
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,44410,840
ZurichSwitzerland 16,49010,247
ZanzibarTanzania 13,5988,450
ZonguldakTurkey 15,2609,483
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,8149,205
ZitomirUkraine 15,1349,405
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,9439,286
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,9149,267
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5336,545
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,3577,679
ZambeziZambia 14,5459,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -