New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,2278,841
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,9148,646
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,0038,701
YaoundeCameroon 16,78410,430
YokoCameroon 16,82010,452
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,5039,012
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4677,126
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,8147,341
YanjiChina 8,0625,010
YichangChina 8,2715,140
YinchuanChina 9,1535,688
YiningChina 11,2787,009
YariguiesColombia 13,2898,258
YamasaDominican Republic 14,0518,731
YasicaDominican Republic 14,0138,708
YazdIran 13,3228,278
YakushimaJapan 6,9024,289
YamagataJapan 7,1394,437
YamaguchiJapan 7,1874,466
YokkaichiJapan 6,9904,344
YokohamaJapan 6,8944,284
YonagoJapan 7,2004,474
YonagunijimaJapan 6,9414,313
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,6362,881
YeMyanmar 8,5655,323
YolaNigeria 17,02410,579
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4504,630
YurimaguasPeru 12,4967,765
YekaterinburgRussia 12,9338,036
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9244,924
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,0248,093
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3996,462
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1416,301
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0276,852
York, PaUsa 13,6368,474
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,3318,284
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1986,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -