.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5071,558
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5154,670
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0261,259
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,8871,173
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8022,984
WoomeraAustralia 3,2412,014
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1672,589
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,2158,833
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,3618,303
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6656,627
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4236,477
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,3058,268
Windsor, OnCanada 13,1478,169
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,1467,548
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7107,277
WillemstadCuraçao 13,9758,684
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0833,780
WajimaJapan 7,2064,478
WakamatsuJapan 7,0824,401
WakayamaJapan 6,9954,347
WakkanaiJapan 7,8014,848
WajirKenya 13,9128,645
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,3358,908
WindhoekNamibia 14,2098,829
WaihiNew Zealand 2,0241,258
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,2161,377
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,1501,336
WaimateNew Zealand 2,6851,668
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,1821,356
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,3801,479
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,3971,490
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,1401,330
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,2281,385
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,7641,096
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,3121,437
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,1581,341
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,1661,346
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,2471,396
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,3241,444
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,9701,224
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,3801,479
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,2541,401
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,3871,484
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,3911,486
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,3661,471
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,9541,214
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,0391,267
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,9161,191
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,5951,612
WintonNew Zealand 2,8231,754
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,9071,185
WarsawPoland 15,4809,620
WroclawPoland 15,7719,801
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8474,876
Wad MedaniSudan 15,0799,370
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,4609,607
WauSudan 15,4039,571
WaddingtonUk 16,26410,107
Waco, TxUsa 11,7027,272
Wake IslandUsa 4,4572,770
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6727,253
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,9967,455
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,0618,116
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5256,540
Walnut, IlUsa 12,5667,808
Warren, OhUsa 13,3028,266
Warren, PaUsa 13,4718,371
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,4317,725
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,6318,471
Washington, IaUsa 12,3847,696
Washington, InUsa 12,7737,937
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4197,717
Watertown, NyUsa 13,7128,521
Watertown, SdUsa 12,0647,497
Watertown, WiUsa 12,6617,868
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,0438,105
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1178,151
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0728,123
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4677,747
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6207,842
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,6837,260
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,9957,454
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,2968,262
West Chester, PaUsa 13,7228,527
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2068,206
West Point, GaUsa 12,8567,989
West Point, NyUsa 13,8898,631
White Hall, IlUsa 12,5177,778
Whitestown, InUsa 12,8727,999
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6577,244
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,8517,365
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5736,570
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,7438,540
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,6278,468
Williamson, WvUsa 13,1948,199
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,6448,479
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6497,239
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,7228,527
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,7568,548
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5268,405
Windsor, IlUsa 12,6027,831
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,2088,208
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,2607,619
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3196,412
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,3307,662
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2398,227
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6296,605
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2518,234
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,5048,391
Wooster, OhUsa 13,2228,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -