.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 16,26710,108
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9267,411
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1787,567
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7837,322
ViennaAustria 16,0079,947
VitebskBelarus 14,7829,185
VassourasBrazil 14,1598,799
VicosaBrazil 14,3568,921
VitoriaBrazil 14,5509,041
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,9949,317
VarnaBulgaria 15,5039,633
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,5498,420
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3606,438
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2586,996
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,3317,041
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3156,410
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2796,388
ValdiviaChile 10,8186,723
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9086,779
VallenarChile 11,7377,293
ValparaisoChile 11,4107,090
VanguardiaColombia 13,1968,200
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,1948,199
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,5219,645
VestervigDenmark 15,6559,728
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,0338,720
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,0738,745
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,9298,656
VilsandiEstonia 14,9989,320
VaasaFinland 14,6459,101
VestmannaeyjarIceland 15,2429,471
VeravalIndia 11,4937,142
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,0966,274
ValentiaIreland 16,54310,280
VeniceItaly 16,43710,214
VeronaItaly 16,53010,272
VicenzaItaly 16,47910,241
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,68910,371
ViterboItaly 16,67510,362
VolterraItaly 16,68110,366
VientianeLaos 8,2585,132
VarenaLithuania 15,1509,415
VilniusLithuania 15,0979,381
VeracruzMexico 11,4107,090
VlissingenNetherlands 16,32110,142
VaernesNorway 14,9479,288
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,1479,412
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,7998,575
VillarricaParaguay 13,0178,089
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,5889,687
VanavaraRussia 10,7256,664
VasileviciRussia 14,9649,299
Velikie LukiRussia 14,7019,136
VerhojanskRussia 10,2096,344
ViljujskRussia 10,1956,335
VitimRussia 10,2026,340
Vize IslandRussia 12,2837,633
VladivostokRussia 7,9704,953
VolgogradRussia 14,1088,767
VologdaRussia 14,0628,738
VoronezRussia 14,3938,944
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,2626,377
VytegraRussia 14,1578,797
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0657,498
ValenciaSpain 17,62810,954
ValladolidSpain 17,57610,922
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,59710,935
VisbySweden 15,2019,446
VanTurkey 14,3408,911
ValleyUk 16,33610,152
VinnitsaUkraine 15,1929,441
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8726,134
Valdez, AkUsa 10,0046,217
Valentine, NeUsa 11,7347,292
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2066,342
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,0207,469
Vevay, InUsa 12,9368,039
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3027,644
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6477,238
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,5157,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -