.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1036,278
UaupesBrazil 13,6888,506
UbatubaBrazil 13,9798,687
UberabaBrazil 14,1048,764
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6747,254
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7996,711
UpernavikGreenland 13,6418,477
UummannaqGreenland 13,9038,640
UdineItaly 16,34410,156
Ustica IslandItaly 16,83410,461
UenoJapan 6,9954,347
UnzendakeJapan 7,1304,430
UrakawaJapan 7,4374,621
UshibukaJapan 7,0974,410
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9934,345
UwajimaJapan 7,0444,377
UkmergeLithuania 15,0749,367
UtenaLithuania 15,0159,331
UlaangomMongolia 10,7516,681
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7116,035
UlgiiMongolia 10,8546,745
UliastaiMongolia 10,3366,423
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7396,673
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4465,870
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5124,668
UfaRussia 13,2478,232
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,1427,545
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9246,167
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8475,497
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9536,185
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,2468,231
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5745,328
Ust-MajaRussia 9,4975,902
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7326,048
Umm BeninSudan 14,9909,315
UmeňSweden 14,6349,094
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8994,908
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2055,099
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4725,265
UrfaTurkey 14,7539,168
UsakTurkey 15,5359,653
Uman’Ukraine 15,1069,387
UzgorodUkraine 15,6299,712
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,4058,330
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,1348,162
Urbana, IlUsa 12,7027,893
Urbana, OhUsa 13,0638,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -