.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2627,620
TiranaAlbania 16,20110,068
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,12511,263
TebessaAlgeria 17,40910,818
TimimounAlgeria 18,40011,434
TindoufAlgeria 19,11711,880
TouggourtAlgeria 17,70711,003
TrelewArgentina 11,1096,903
TucumanArgentina 12,2757,628
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4462,141
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,4462,142
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,9031,804
TibooburraAustralia 2,7101,684
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,1451,333
TshaneBotswana 13,7818,564
TaguatingaBrazil 14,8049,200
TarauacaBrazil 12,9108,022
TauaBrazil 15,7749,802
TefeBrazil 13,7538,546
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,6989,133
TeresinaBrazil 15,6539,727
TiriosBrazil 14,9039,261
TorresBrazil 13,1788,189
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5749,678
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7498,544
TriunfoBrazil 15,7949,814
TucuruiBrazil 15,1529,416
TuriacuBrazil 15,6709,738
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,5277,784
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3396,425
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4886,517
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,9677,437
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5027,148
Thompson, MbCanada 12,2067,585
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,6967,889
Timmins, OnCanada 13,2818,253
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1906,332
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,4418,352
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,4228,340
Trenton, OnCanada 13,5898,444
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,6957,889
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,8239,211
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9266,790
TaiyuanChina 8,6475,374
TaoyuanChina 7,1204,424
TengchongChina 9,0095,598
TønderDenmark 15,8079,823
TylstrupDenmark 15,5629,671
TystofteDenmark 15,6879,748
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9208,650
TahrirEgypt 15,5549,665
TantaEgypt 15,5249,647
TallinEstonia 14,8039,199
TartuEstonia 14,7959,194
TampereFinland 14,6909,128
TurkuFinland 14,8219,210
ToulonFrance 16,98610,556
ToulouseFrance 17,15710,662
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,0903,163
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,4532,767
TchibanGabon 16,32510,145
TbilisiGeorgia 14,1798,811
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,36710,171
TamaleGhana 18,22211,324
ThessalonikiGreece 15,9959,940
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 16,15810,041
TimehriGuyana 14,8719,241
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1447,547
TelaHonduras 12,1727,564
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,3716,445
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,3716,445
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,4773,403
TabrizIran 14,0868,753
TeheranIran 13,6348,472
Tel AvivIsrael 15,1479,413
Taranto, PugliaItaly 16,43410,213
TarvisioItaly 16,29210,124
TermoliItaly 16,50710,258
TorinoItaly 16,72910,396
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,71910,390
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,93110,521
TrevicoItaly 16,54910,283
TrevisoItaly 16,43610,213
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,34210,155
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,73010,396
TabouIvory Coast 18,10511,251
TadotsuJapan 7,0734,395
TakadaJapan 7,1174,423
TakamatsuJapan 7,0604,387
TakayamaJapan 7,0734,395
TanegashimaJapan 6,9124,295
TatenoJapan 6,9344,309
TateyamaJapan 6,8414,251
TokushimaJapan 7,0114,356
TokyoJapan 6,9134,296
TomakomaiJapan 7,5254,676
TottoriJapan 7,1584,448
ToyamaJapan 7,1274,429
ToyookaJapan 7,1334,432
TsuJapan 6,9744,333
TsurugaJapan 7,0824,401
TsuyamaJapan 7,1314,431
TurgayKazakhstan 12,7287,909
TripoliLebanon 15,0469,350
TobrukLibya 16,17910,054
TripoliLibya 17,13310,647
TelsiaiLithuania 15,1509,414
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,9807,445
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7977,331
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1707,563
ThyoloMalawi 13,3628,303
TawauMalaysia 6,0593,765
TessalitMali 18,58311,547
TimbuktuMali 18,89711,743
TombMali 18,89311,740
TidjikdjaMauritania 19,73112,261
TacubayaMexico 11,1146,907
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3437,049
TarialanMongolia 10,1106,282
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3016,401
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0206,226
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5875,957
TangierMorocco 18,22411,324
TarfayaMorocco 19,21911,943
TazaMorocco 18,29111,366
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9175,541
TaungooMyanmar 8,8795,517
ThandweMyanmar 9,0585,629
TontoutaNew Caledonia 174108
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,7961,738
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,9891,236
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,8051,743
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,3881,484
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,1541,338
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,1641,345
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,0671,284
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,7401,703
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,0361,265
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,0001,243
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,0951,302
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,1271,322
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,1671,347
TemukaNew Zealand 2,6361,638
TimaruNew Zealand 2,6411,641
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,4281,509
TahouaNiger 18,00211,186
TillaberyNiger 18,34111,398
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6104,729
TromsoNorway 14,1798,811
TrondheimNorway 14,9639,298
ThumraitOman 13,0458,106
TacnaPeru 12,4067,709
TarapotoPeru 12,4417,731
TrujilloPeru 12,0947,515
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,8273,621
TorunPoland 15,5429,658
TimisoaraRomania 15,8609,856
TambovRussia 14,2208,837
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,5507,799
TaraRussia 12,1007,519
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,0657,497
TermezRussia 12,2397,605
TernejRussia 7,9464,938
TobolskRussia 12,4807,755
TomskRussia 11,4667,125
Tot’MaRussia 13,8868,629
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,1208,153
TuapseRussia 14,6169,082
TuraRussia 11,0396,859
TurukhanskRussia 11,6317,228
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,5139,019
TortosaSpain 17,45910,849
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,9336,173
TokerSudan 14,7419,160
TartousSyria 15,0349,342
TaipeiTaiwan 7,0964,409
TaboraTanzania 14,2708,868
TakThailand 8,5245,297
TrangThailand 8,0234,986
TabligboTogo 17,81311,069
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,5858,442
TunisTunisia 17,16410,666
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,5078,394
TireeUk 16,0139,951
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,0919,999
TernopilUkraine 15,3659,548
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5627,806
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8938,012
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,9726,197
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7647,932
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8758,000
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9958,075
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,5728,434
Taunton, MaUsa 14,1258,778
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0317,476
Temple, TxUsa 11,6757,255
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2457,609
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5607,805
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,1208,153
Toledo, IaUsa 12,3217,656
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,0728,123
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7286,666
Topeka, KsUsa 12,0407,482
Towanda, PaUsa 13,6838,503
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,2737,005
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,8648,615
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4956,522
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,9487,424
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6247,845
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,5067,771
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1597,556
TumeremoVenezuela 14,5779,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -