.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3657,684
ShkoderAlbania 16,18010,055
SkikdaAlgeria 17,40410,815
SaltaArgentina 12,3867,697
San AntonioArgentina 11,2967,019
San LuisArgentina 11,7467,299
San RafaelArgentina 11,5067,150
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6577,244
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2817,631
SarmientoArgentina 10,7036,651
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1541,338
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1461,333
SalzburgAustria 16,22710,084
SakiAzerbaijan 13,9988,698
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,8518,607
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,8778,624
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,30010,750
SaveBenin 17,85111,093
Santa CruzBolivia 13,0458,106
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,16010,042
SalvadorBrazil 15,3209,520
Santa MariaBrazil 12,8948,013
SantaremBrazil 14,7719,179
SantosBrazil 13,8588,612
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9188,649
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,7589,171
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8809,868
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,2568,238
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9108,023
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,1008,762
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7119,763
Sao MateusBrazil 14,7269,151
São PauloBrazil 13,8768,623
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9858,691
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0618,116
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4279,586
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4129,577
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,3788,935
SobralBrazil 15,9589,917
SoureBrazil 15,4489,600
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,0619,359
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6027,831
SurubimBrazil 15,9649,920
SadovoBulgaria 15,7759,803
SandanskiBulgaria 15,9289,898
SofiaBulgaria 15,8709,862
SiemreapCambodia 7,8964,907
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,9769,306
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1956,957
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,4889,003
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0886,269
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,0168,088
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,4608,985
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5567,181
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,0458,106
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,1588,798
Scott, SkCanada 11,4247,099
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,3388,910
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,6889,127
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,0388,724
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9096,779
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4637,745
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5277,784
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1666,938
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,9269,275
Summerside, PeCanada 14,6169,083
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4317,103
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4237,098
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,9049,262
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 19,09211,864
SalCape Verde 18,85311,715
SantiagoChile 11,4087,089
SewellChile 11,3947,080
ShanghaiChina 7,5674,702
ShantouChina 7,3564,571
ShenyangChina 8,2785,144
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6647,869
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3928,322
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3277,660
SibenikCroatia 16,33810,153
SplitCroatia 16,31610,139
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,5449,659
StudsgårdDenmark 15,6999,756
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,0358,721
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1168,772
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,1238,776
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,0268,716
SamanaDominican Republic 14,1338,782
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,0498,730
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,9738,683
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9968,697
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9308,657
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,1828,813
SanchezDominican Republic 14,1048,765
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,9978,698
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,9318,657
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,0578,735
San GabrielEcuador 12,6157,839
SalloumEgypt 16,0679,984
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,0679,984
SohagEgypt 15,4659,610
St. KatrineEgypt 15,2359,467
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9297,413
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8426,737
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,1518,794
StrasbourgFrance 16,43210,211
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3979,568
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2539,478
SukhumiGeorgia 14,4748,994
SchleswigGermany 15,8199,830
StuttgartGermany 16,34210,155
SamosGreece 15,7729,801
Skiros IslandGreece 15,9349,902
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,0779,990
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,2238,838
SiguiriGuinea 18,90811,749
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0087,462
SzegedHungary 15,9089,886
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,0599,979
StykkisholmurIceland 15,0349,343
SagarIndia 10,7806,699
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4957,143
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,5362,197
SemnanIran 13,4448,354
ShahroudIran 13,3148,273
ShirazIran 13,4478,356
ShannonIreland 16,45010,222
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,82910,457
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,45910,228
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 16,38610,182
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,68110,366
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 17,02010,577
Scuro MountainItaly 16,55910,290
SigonellaItaly 16,77210,422
SassandraIvory Coast 18,11311,256
SagaJapan 7,1744,458
SaigoJapan 7,2694,517
SakaiJapan 7,2154,483
SakataJapan 7,2254,489
SapporoJapan 7,5774,709
SaseboJapan 7,1984,473
SendaiJapan 7,1184,423
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,9724,332
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1984,473
ShinjoJapan 7,1904,468
ShionomisakiJapan 6,8924,283
ShirakawaJapan 7,0354,371
ShizuokaJapan 6,9064,292
SumotoJapan 7,0184,361
SuttsuJapan 7,5924,717
SuwaJapan 7,0224,364
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7726,694
SavannakhetLaos 7,9894,965
SiauliaiLithuania 15,1019,384
SiluteLithuania 15,2349,467
SkopjeMacedonia 16,0319,962
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,1167,529
SalimaMalawi 13,5758,435
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,1323,810
SibuMalaysia 6,5544,073
SanMali 18,83511,704
SegouMali 18,93611,767
SikassoMali 18,72311,635
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1036,899
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4047,087
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7436,054
SainshandMongolia 9,3115,786
SafiMorocco 18,68911,613
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,02511,823
SittweMyanmar 9,2765,764
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1691,348
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,5299,650
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4558,361
SaiqOman 12,8227,968
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0198,090
SurOman 12,6257,845
SialkotPakistan 11,4727,129
SibbiPakistan 11,9977,455
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,8968,014
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1077,523
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6893,535
SandomierzPoland 15,5349,653
SniezkaPoland 15,8599,855
SuwalkiPoland 15,2439,472
SzczecinPoland 15,7069,760
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,17411,293
Santa MariaPortugal 17,85211,093
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,4578,984
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2697,003
Satu MareRomania 15,6389,718
SibiuRomania 15,6669,735
SulinaRomania 15,2929,502
SadrinskRussia 12,7487,922
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,5079,015
SalekhardRussia 12,5857,821
SaratovRussia 13,9428,663
SejmcanRussia 9,3975,839
SelagoncyRussia 10,6326,607
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6814,773
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2855,770
SmolenskRussia 14,7069,138
SociRussia 14,5719,055
SortovalaRussia 14,3828,937
SuntarRussia 10,2026,340
SurgutRussia 12,2207,594
SverdlovskRussia 12,9328,036
SyktyvkarRussia 13,4168,337
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,7469,163
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 16,91410,510
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0567,492
SingaporeSingapore 7,3014,537
SliacSlovakia 15,8179,829
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7364,807
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0955,030
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,66910,979
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,31910,762
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,35610,785
SevilleSpain 18,05111,217
SennarSudan 15,0399,346
ShambatSudan 15,2139,453
ShendiSudan 15,1469,412
StenseleSweden 14,6289,090
StockholmSweden 15,0789,370
StorlienSweden 14,9309,278
SundsvallSweden 14,8379,220
SantisSwitzerland 16,46210,230
SongeaTanzania 13,6798,500
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0705,015
SongkhlaThailand 7,9084,914
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3085,163
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1455,062
SurinThailand 8,0084,976
Sansanne-MangoTogo 18,18811,302
SokodeTogo 18,02911,204
SfaxTunisia 17,24710,718
SousseTunisia 17,19210,683
SamsunTurkey 14,8989,258
SiirtTurkey 14,4668,990
SivasTurkey 14,8689,239
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,7597,928
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,72310,392
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,8209,831
SarataUkraine 15,2639,485
SarnyUkraine 15,2109,452
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,9819,309
SumyUkraine 14,7249,149
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0868,132
SaltoUruguay 12,4707,749
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9186,163
Safford, AzUsa 10,6106,593
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,0258,715
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0478,107
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,4797,755
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8917,389
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,2787,630
Salem, InUsa 12,8597,991
Salem, OrUsa 10,1436,303
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7646,689
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3957,081
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5247,161
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9836,203
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8026,091
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,4588,984
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7776,075
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,4057,709
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8086,095
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8166,100
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1608,178
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0538,111
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1948,199
Scott City, KsUsa 11,5587,182
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,4637,124
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8597,991
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3316,420
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3256,416
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9457,423
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4266,479
Selma, AlUsa 12,6537,862
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,9738,683
Seymour, InUsa 12,8597,991
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9328,036
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2987,020
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0337,478
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0557,491
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,0547,490
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,8657,994
Southport, NcUsa 13,5148,398
Sparta, IlUsa 12,5277,785
Spencer, WvUsa 13,2898,258
Spickard, MoUsa 12,2277,598
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6556,621
Spooner, WiUsa 12,4727,750
Springfield, IlUsa 12,5597,805
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1897,574
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9175,541
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,3017,644
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,4817,756
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7267,908
Stamford, CtUsa 13,8898,631
State College, PaUsa 13,5658,429
State University, MsUsa 12,4897,761
State University, NmUsa 10,8346,732
Staunton, VaUsa 13,4518,358
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1596,935
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,3667,684
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9056,155
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1557,553
Storrs, CtUsa 14,0308,719
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0837,509
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3028,266
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4076,467
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,2617,619
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0547,491
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,7068,517
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3197,655
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4618,365
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9858,690
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,4979,008
SmaraWestern Sahara 19,33712,016
SocotraYemen 12,9058,019
SenangaZambia 14,3348,908
SerenjeZambia 13,9868,691
SeshekeZambia 14,1498,792
SolweziZambia 14,3828,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -