.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2407,606
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5217,781
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9087,400
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2766,386
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6407,854
RosarioArgentina 12,1657,559
RichmondAustralia 2,1591,341
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,7501,088
RecifeBrazil 15,9989,941
RemansoBrazil 15,3559,542
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0988,139
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1448,789
Rio NegroBrazil 13,4488,357
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0318,719
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0936,893
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,4057,709
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6457,236
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6417,234
Resolute, NtCanada 12,4617,743
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7676,691
Roberval, QcCanada 13,9508,668
RuoqiangChina 10,5556,559
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2358,225
RandersDenmark 15,6269,710
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8828,627
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,0668,741
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3415,183
RumipambaEcuador 12,4667,747
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,1669,424
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,2029,447
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,3659,548
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3889,562
RostockGermany 15,7509,787
RhodesGreece 15,7069,760
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,9319,279
ReykhólarIceland 15,0009,321
ReykjavíkIceland 15,1469,412
RamsarIran 13,6998,512
RashtIran 13,7938,571
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,46610,232
RadicofaniItaly 16,66110,353
Resia PassItaly 16,44110,216
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,52910,271
RivoltoItaly 16,36210,167
Rolle PassItaly 16,40910,197
RomeItaly 16,67910,364
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,70610,381
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,34810,159
RumoiJapan 7,6554,757
RigaLatvia 15,0039,323
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,1489,413
RodriguesMauritius 10,5876,579
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3406,426
RabatMorocco 18,42611,450
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,8025,470
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,4408,973
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,3501,460
RangioraNew Zealand 2,5531,586
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,4121,499
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,9141,190
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,1031,307
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,1161,315
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,7521,710
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,0431,270
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,1821,356
RivasNicaragua 12,1987,580
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8487,362
RebolyRussia 14,2448,852
Rostov On DonRussia 14,4849,000
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,9458,666
RagaSudan 15,6729,739
RashadSudan 15,2519,477
RenkSudan 15,0689,363
RumbekSudan 15,1949,441
RanongThailand 8,2385,119
Roi EtThailand 8,0555,005
RizeTurkey 14,5549,044
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6207,842
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,1999,445
RomnyUkraine 14,8069,201
RovnoUkraine 15,2789,494
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0518,110
RochaUruguay 12,4627,744
Racine, WiUsa 12,7567,927
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,4608,364
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5627,185
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5607,183
Reading, PaUsa 13,7288,531
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9466,180
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1416,923
Redding, CaUsa 9,9606,189
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0576,249
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0996,276
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,8007,954
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,6008,451
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,6008,451
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,3668,306
Rochester, MnUsa 12,3957,702
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,5818,439
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,0997,518
Rockford, IlUsa 12,6427,856
Rockville, InUsa 12,7877,946
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1587,555
Rome, GaUsa 12,8738,000
Roseau, MnUsa 12,2177,592
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0426,240
Roswell, NmUsa 11,1006,897
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,7218,526
Rushville, IlUsa 12,4507,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -