.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,4421,517
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9025,532
ParanaArgentina 12,2717,625
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6637,869
PehuajoArgentina 11,8687,375
PergaminoArgentina 12,1067,523
PigeArgentina 11,7067,274
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0377,480
PosadasArgentina 12,9258,032
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6387,854
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5137,154
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2067,585
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2083,236
Port HedlandAustralia 5,0413,132
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,75611,033
ParakouBenin 17,93511,145
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7559,791
ParacatuBrazil 14,3868,940
ParanaBrazil 14,6849,125
ParanaguaBrazil 13,5818,439
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8728,620
ParintinsBrazil 14,5659,051
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8879,872
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0988,139
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,2978,885
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5499,662
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6569,729
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,8769,244
PeixeBrazil 14,6669,114
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4959,629
PicosBrazil 15,6079,698
PiraiBrazil 14,1248,777
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3408,911
PompeuBrazil 14,3508,917
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,3168,275
Porto De MozBrazil 15,0439,348
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,3538,298
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,5338,409
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0288,096
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,7629,173
PosseBrazil 14,6759,119
PlevenBulgaria 15,7449,783
PlovdivBulgaria 15,7899,811
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7064,788
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0516,867
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,6817,880
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6046,590
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,5988,450
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,5228,403
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,6577,865
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,9209,271
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1846,329
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0737,502
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6557,243
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6386,611
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2276,355
Princeton, BcCanada 11,8147,341
ParronChile 11,3607,059
Puerto AysenChile 10,4946,521
Puerto MonttChile 10,7246,664
Punta ArenasChile 10,0986,275
PingbianChina 8,1605,071
PeralesColombia 13,0498,109
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9088,643
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2517,613
PragueCzech Republic 15,9849,933
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8578,611
PimentelDominican Republic 14,0528,732
PoloDominican Republic 13,9058,641
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,0198,712
PichilingueEcuador 12,3747,689
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2737,627
PuyoEcuador 12,5117,775
Port-SaidEgypt 15,4039,572
ParisFrance 16,62110,328
PerpignanFrance 17,17210,671
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7585,442
Port-GentilGabon 16,67210,360
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3387,045
PotsdamGermany 15,8599,855
PatrasGreece 16,18610,058
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,1028,141
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,0369,344
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,8689,239
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8048,578
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5347,789
PecsHungary 16,0449,970
PambanIndia 10,1696,319
PuneIndia 11,0656,876
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5734,706
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,6954,160
PadovaItaly 16,47110,235
Paganella MountainItaly 16,46110,229
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,85810,475
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,87010,483
PantelleriaItaly 17,03310,584
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,60710,320
PerdasdefoguItaly 17,03710,587
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,60010,315
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,53510,275
PiacenzaItaly 16,63210,335
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,68810,370
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,51810,264
Ponza IslandItaly 16,71610,388
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,53010,272
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,70210,379
PrizziItaly 16,87110,484
PakseLaos 7,8074,852
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8564,882
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1216,911
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0926,893
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,2392,012
PodgoricaMontenegro 16,18710,059
PatheinMyanmar 8,9375,554
PutaoMyanmar 9,2185,728
PyiMyanmar 8,9915,587
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,0161,253
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,3141,438
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,3131,438
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,3551,463
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,8841,171
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,1271,322
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5147,776
Port HarcourtNigeria 17,24110,714
PohangNorth Korea 7,4674,640
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9264,926
PadidanPakistan 11,8977,393
PanjgurPakistan 12,2887,636
ParachinarPakistan 11,9117,402
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3037,645
PeshawarPakistan 11,7797,320
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,4881,546
PilarParaguay 12,7947,950
PiscoPeru 12,0947,515
PiuraPeru 12,0767,504
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,8177,965
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,2943,911
PoznanPoland 15,6779,742
PrzemyslPoland 15,5289,649
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,77611,046
PortalegrePortugal 17,89511,120
Porto Portugal 17,71811,010
PavelecRussia 14,3198,898
PecoraRussia 13,0318,098
PermRussia 13,1898,196
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2555,130
PetrozavodskRussia 14,2178,835
PjatigorskRussia 14,3048,889
PoronajskRussia 8,1425,059
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,6399,097
Providenja BayRussia 9,6185,977
PskovRussia 14,7339,155
PodorSenegal 19,50212,119
PopradSlovakia 15,7259,771
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6967,889
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2128,210
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,45810,849
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,0576,249
Port SudanSudan 14,8199,208
ParamariboSuriname 15,1559,418
PiteňSweden 14,4758,995
PalmyraSyria 14,8179,207
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5332,817
PhetchabunThailand 8,3115,165
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4135,228
PhraeThailand 8,4925,277
PhuketThailand 8,1625,072
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1835,085
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1695,076
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2105,102
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7139,143
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,64010,340
PoltavaUkraine 14,7809,185
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4597,742
PradoUruguay 12,3147,652
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3787,692
Palestine, IlUsa 12,6887,884
Pana, IlUsa 12,6027,831
Paoli, InUsa 12,8597,991
Paris, IlUsa 12,7027,893
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,2497,612
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4727,750
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1996,959
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7917,327
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,9207,407
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0317,476
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4726,507
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6047,832
Peoria, IlUsa 12,5717,812
Perry, OkUsa 11,8457,361
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7868,567
Philo, OhUsa 13,2118,209
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4536,496
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,7907,326
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2447,608
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,3307,662
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0957,516
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3658,305
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,8898,631
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,1558,796
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3727,688
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8036,713
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,3307,662
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,6337,850
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,5157,777
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3086,406
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,8058,579
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3086,406
Portage, WiUsa 12,6747,876
Portland, MaineUsa 14,1698,805
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2086,343
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,4897,761
Prescott, ArUsa 12,1497,549
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7226,663
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,7198,525
Princeton, InUsa 12,6727,874
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,0988,761
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2747,006
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8858,629
PetaukeZambia 13,8268,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -