.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,98211,174
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,51911,508
OranArgentina 12,5957,827
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3783,342
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3082,056
OstendeBelgium 16,36410,169
ObidosBrazil 14,7229,148
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 18,49511,493
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,7308,532
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,7318,533
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7796,698
OdenseDenmark 15,7089,761
OtavaloEcuador 12,5547,801
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,460907
OuluFinland 14,3748,932
OroomiehIran 14,1968,821
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,94610,531
OdienneIvory Coast 18,64311,585
ObihiroJapan 7,4984,659
OfunatoJapan 7,1654,452
OitaJapan 7,0964,409
OkayamaJapan 7,0994,412
OkinoerabuJapan 6,7774,211
OmaezakiJapan 6,8804,275
OmuJapan 7,6754,769
OnahamaJapan 6,9884,343
OsakaJapan 7,0194,362
OshimaJapan 6,8414,251
OtaruJapan 7,6014,723
OwaseJapan 6,9274,305
OuarzazateMorocco 18,74311,647
OujoaMorocco 18,13111,267
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,2931,425
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,6511,647
OphirNew Zealand 2,7151,687
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,1531,338
OtautauNew Zealand 2,8241,755
OcotalNicaragua 12,2077,585
OrlandNorway 14,9589,295
OsloNorway 15,2839,497
OhotskRussia 9,1785,703
OkhotskRussia 9,1785,703
OlekminskRussia 9,9596,189
OlenekRussia 10,8556,745
OmskRussia 12,1287,536
OnegaRussia 13,9358,659
OrenburgRussia 13,3218,278
OymyakonRussia 9,5805,953
OviedoSpain 17,42510,828
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,8719,241
Orkney IslandsUk 15,6989,755
OdessaUkraine 15,1689,425
OvrucUkraine 15,0769,369
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,9748,062
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9167,404
Oakland, MdUsa 13,4628,365
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6586,623
Oconto, WiUsa 12,7737,938
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,7858,566
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,7767,317
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0927,514
Olivia, MnUsa 12,2127,589
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2606,376
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,0697,500
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0617,495
Oolitic, InUsa 12,7737,937
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1218,154
Orono, MeUsa 14,2548,857
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,7107,898
Oswego, NyUsa 13,6738,497
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,6337,850
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0927,514
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,7407,917
Owosso, MiUsa 13,0528,110
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0837,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -