New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0447,484
NeuquenArgentina 11,2276,976
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9677,436
Norfolk IslandAustralia 921573
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,7651,718
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2691,410
NuriootpaAustralia 3,1551,961
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4338,347
NatitingouBenin 18,10711,252
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,2398,848
NgaoundereCameroon 16,81510,449
NkoundjaCameroon 16,97310,547
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,3888,941
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3116,407
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,6429,099
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,9478,667
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0506,867
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4757,131
North Bay, OnCanada 13,4348,348
N’DjamenaChad 16,90510,505
NanchangChina 7,7764,832
NanjingChina 7,8114,854
NanningChina 8,0154,981
NicosiaCyprus 15,2679,487
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,6909,750
NaguaDominican Republic 14,0858,752
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9028,639
NegeleEthiopia 14,1238,776
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 1,123698
NandiFiji 1,123698
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,7129,142
NancyFrance 16,48210,242
NantesFrance 16,91510,511
NiceFrance 16,87110,484
NeustrelitzGermany 15,7789,805
NurembergGermany 16,18910,060
NurnbergGermany 16,19110,061
NaxosGreece 15,9209,893
NanortalikGreenland 14,9529,291
NarsarsuaqGreenland 14,8629,236
NordGreenland 13,2508,233
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,3998,948
NzerekoreGuinea 18,48911,489
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,6476,616
New DelhiIndia 11,0986,896
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,62510,331
NaganoJapan 7,0784,398
NagasakiJapan 7,1534,445
NagoJapan 6,7574,199
NagoyaJapan 6,9934,345
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,7444,191
NaraJapan 7,0044,353
NazeJapan 6,8044,228
NemuroJapan 7,4654,639
NiigataJapan 7,1614,450
NikkoJapan 7,0274,367
NobeokaJapan 7,0364,372
NairobiKenya 14,0998,761
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 4,5582,832
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,6177,219
NidaLithuania 15,2599,482
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,3427,670
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,9217,408
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7388,537
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6568,486
NaraMali 19,16411,909
NioroMali 19,30111,994
NemaMauritania 19,27511,977
NouakchottMauritania 19,56712,159
NoumeaNew Caledonia 186115
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,2751,414
NelsonNew Zealand 2,3501,460
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,1331,325
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,3931,487
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1877,573
N’GuigmiNiger 17,18110,676
NiameyNiger 18,23511,332
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,3208,899
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,8828,626
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,4288,344
NawabshahPakistan 11,8577,368
NokkundiPakistan 12,4637,745
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,9568,051
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,3943,974
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,1548,174
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2615,755
NikolaevRussia 15,0609,358
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6095,350
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4495,250
NizneangarskRussia 10,0856,267
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5856,578
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8858,007
NovgorodRussia 14,5479,039
NovosibirskRussia 11,5387,170
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,9186,163
No. 6Sudan 15,3209,520
NyalaSudan 15,8959,877
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0244,986
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3695,201
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0394,995
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4695,263
NarathiwatThailand 7,7514,817
NigdeTurkey 15,0999,383
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,3918,321
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,8629,235
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,0438,105
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,0438,105
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7707,936
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2357,603
Neosho, MoUsa 12,1317,538
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,1328,782
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,8528,608
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,3868,318
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,3957,702
New London, WiUsa 12,6997,891
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3287,661
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3047,646
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,2787,630
New YorkUsa 13,8898,631
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,9088,643
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,8988,636
Newark, NjUsa 13,8768,623
Newberry, MiUsa 12,9288,033
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1478,170
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8727,377
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8567,989
Newport, TnUsa 13,0838,130
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7706,071
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,6978,512
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,9617,433
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9766,199
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8357,354
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6747,255
Norton, KsUsa 11,7007,270
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,1688,183
NdolaZambia 14,1358,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -