New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4347,727
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2367,604
MilianaAlgeria 17,75811,035
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 15,1789,432
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,3463,944
Malarg EArgentina 11,3597,059
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0286,853
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9827,446
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0867,510
MendozaArgentina 11,5877,201
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5967,206
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5837,819
Mackay MoAustralia 1,8711,163
Macquarie IslandAustralia 3,8152,370
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9173,055
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9733,090
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,8591,777
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,8581,776
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8851,793
Mount GambierAustralia 3,1671,968
Mount IsaAustralia 2,8831,791
MuharraqBahrain 13,5848,441
MinskBelarus 15,0019,322
MogilevBelarus 14,8609,234
MaunBotswana 14,0138,708
MacapaBrazil 15,2599,482
MacauBrazil 16,13210,025
MaceioBrazil 15,8029,820
MachadoBrazil 14,0798,749
ManausBrazil 14,2218,837
MarabaBrazil 15,0959,380
MaringaBrazil 13,5218,402
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,8539,230
Monte AzulBrazil 14,8559,231
Monte SantoBrazil 15,4929,627
MonteiroBrazil 15,8679,860
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,6409,097
Morada NovaBrazil 16,0049,945
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,2909,501
MamfeCameroon 17,10710,631
MarouaCameroon 16,90910,508
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,8487,984
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,6978,511
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,2006,960
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5876,579
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1996,338
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,2166,970
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Moncton, NbCanada 14,5619,048
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,2418,850
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,9048,640
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,8788,624
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,5787,195
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,3238,279
Morden, MbCanada 12,0717,501
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,4478,356
MoundouChad 16,63910,339
MatecanaColombia 13,0048,081
MoroniComoros 12,9118,023
MosnovCzech Republic 15,8069,822
MarstalDenmark 15,7549,790
Melville HallDominica 14,8729,241
MichesDominican Republic 14,1568,796
MocaDominican Republic 14,0148,708
MoncionDominican Republic 13,9508,669
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,9108,644
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,0748,746
MilagroEcuador 12,3167,653
Mersa MatruhEgypt 15,8779,866
MinyaEgypt 15,5619,670
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 17,01410,573
MassawaEritrea 14,4939,006
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 15,4049,572
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 14,9459,287
MarseilleFrance 16,99410,560
MontpellierFrance 17,04310,591
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,1649,423
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,9273,683
MakokouGabon 16,43810,215
MayumbaGabon 16,30710,133
MitzicGabon 16,56510,294
MkamboGabon 16,37910,178
MoandaGabon 16,24910,098
MouilaGabon 16,40410,194
MagdeburgGermany 15,9489,910
MunichGermany 16,24710,096
MünsterGermany 16,12610,021
MethoniGreece 16,24210,093
MilosGreece 16,0129,950
MitiliniGreece 15,7579,792
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,7609,793
MacentaGuinea 18,60911,564
MamouGuinea 18,85511,717
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6933,538
MiskolcHungary 15,7579,791
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,7556,683
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9046,776
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,1816,948
MusulipatnamIndia 10,2486,368
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,2363,254
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2282,627
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9394,933
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,1901,982
MashhadIran 12,8958,013
Malin HeadIreland 16,14210,031
M. CalamitaItaly 16,75810,414
Marina Di GinosaItaly 16,46410,231
Messina, SicilyItaly 16,68210,366
MilanItaly 16,61310,324
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,62810,333
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,73510,399
ManIvory Coast 18,42311,448
MaebashiJapan 7,0144,359
MaizuruJapan 7,1004,412
MakurazakiJapan 7,0014,350
MatsueJapan 7,2164,484
MatsumotoJapan 7,0484,380
MatsuyamaJapan 7,0864,403
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,4774,025
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,2123,239
MishimaJapan 6,8964,285
MitoJapan 6,9514,319
MiyakejimaJapan 6,7734,209
MiyakoJapan 7,2134,482
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8014,226
MiyakonojoJapan 6,9954,347
MiyazakiJapan 6,9934,346
MombetsuJapan 7,6394,747
MoriokaJapan 7,2494,505
MuroranJapan 7,5164,670
MurotomisakiJapan 6,9574,323
MutsuJapan 7,4054,601
Ma’AnJordan 15,0699,364
MafraqJordan 15,0199,333
MombasaKenya 13,6778,499
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,7566,684
MaseruLesotho 12,9718,060
MonroviaLiberia 18,37911,421
MisratahLibya 16,97810,550
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,3987,704
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,4707,749
MananjaryMadagascar 11,9007,395
MorondavaMadagascar 12,3117,650
MakhangaMalawi 13,3438,292
MangochiMalawi 13,4728,372
MwmosaMalawi 13,3358,287
MzimbaMalawi 13,7808,563
MzuzuMalawi 13,7738,558
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5184,672
MersingMalaysia 7,3654,577
MiriMalaysia 6,4424,003
MaleMaldives 10,5586,561
MenakaMali 18,34411,399
MoptiMali 18,86411,722
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,1311,946
MazatlanMexico 10,5526,557
MeridaMexico 12,1167,529
Mexico CityMexico 11,1146,907
MonterreyMexico 11,2246,975
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9276,790
MaantyMongolia 9,6345,986
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6095,971
MatadMongolia 9,1475,684
MurenMongolia 10,2276,355
MarrakechMorocco 18,72111,634
MeknesMorocco 18,39311,430
MideltMorocco 18,47111,478
MaputoMozambique 12,8838,006
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,9588,052
MandalayMyanmar 9,0655,633
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,0335,613
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3575,193
MindatMyanmar 9,2355,739
MonywaMyanmar 9,1605,692
MyeikMyanmar 8,3575,193
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1185,666
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,29610,126
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,8011,741
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1851,358
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,9931,239
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,6561,651
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,1851,358
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,1161,315
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,4331,512
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,3281,447
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,3541,463
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,5651,594
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,5851,606
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1727,564
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1837,571
MagariaNiger 17,55710,910
Maine SoroaNiger 17,25810,724
MaradiNiger 17,75811,035
MaiduguriNigeria 17,08910,619
MakurdiNigeria 17,30610,754
MinnaNigeria 17,60510,940
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5384,684
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,5959,070
MajisOman 12,9558,050
MasirahOman 12,6347,851
Muscat  Oman 12,7707,935
MultanPakistan 11,6857,261
MurreePakistan 11,6187,220
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,8891,795
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,9718,061
MoyobambaPeru 12,4047,708
MactanPhilippines 5,8573,640
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,4013,978
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,60510,940
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 16,15810,041
MagadanRussia 9,0575,628
MahackalaRussia 13,9588,674
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,0218,092
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,0208,091
MarkovoRussia 9,5075,908
MinusinskRussia 10,9536,806
MogocaRussia 9,4505,872
MoscowRussia 14,3368,909
MurmanskRussia 13,8348,597
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,6479,102
MatamSenegal 19,44012,081
MogadishuSomalia 13,3898,320
MadridSpain 17,65910,973
Madrid (b)Spain 17,66910,979
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 17,35110,782
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,07411,231
MelillaSpain 18,14011,272
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,80111,062
MalakalSudan 15,1069,387
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9558,051
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,64910,346
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,7565,441
Mae SariangThailand 8,7045,409
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5725,327
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9824,960
MalatyaTurkey 14,7979,195
MersinTurkey 15,1229,397
MuglaTurkey 15,6619,732
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,28010,116
ManstonUk 16,40210,192
MeloUruguay 12,6467,858
MercedesUruguay 12,3227,657
MontevideoUruguay 12,3167,653
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9768,063
Madison, FlUsa 13,0078,083
Madison, InUsa 12,9458,044
Madison, NeUsa 11,9967,455
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,6367,852
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9237,409
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,7827,943
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,4887,760
Marengo, IlUsa 12,6487,859
Marion, InUsa 12,8838,006
Marion, NcUsa 13,1738,186
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,8137,962
Marshall, TxUsa 11,9887,449
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,5488,419
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,8626,129
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,2218,216
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4846,515
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,6277,847
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,8317,973
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8517,364
Medford, WiUsa 12,5837,819
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9107,401
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,4417,731
Mena, ArUsa 12,0837,509
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4987,766
Mexia, TxUsa 11,7717,315
Mexico, MoUsa 12,3467,672
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1598,177
Midland, TxUsa 11,2626,998
Milan, MnUsa 12,1417,545
Milbank, SdUsa 12,0977,517
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,4347,106
Milford, DeUsa 13,8078,580
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0418,104
Millen, GaUsa 13,1358,162
Millport, OhUsa 13,3028,266
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,1208,775
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,7497,923
Minden, NeUsa 11,8097,338
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,3557,677
Minonk, IlUsa 12,6297,848
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8626,750
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5087,773
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,5157,777
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,4677,747
Monroe, NcUsa 13,2868,256
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,1417,545
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7147,901
Montrose, CoUsa 10,9746,819
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,8078,580
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6148,460
Morganton, NcUsa 13,1738,186
Moro, OrUsa 10,2876,393
Morris, MnUsa 12,1617,557
Morrison, IlUsa 12,5667,808
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,2728,248
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,1478,170
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,4247,720
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,9938,074
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,0848,752
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,5857,821
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,7787,941
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,8858,007
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,9817,445
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1278,779
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6338,471
MaracayVenezuela 14,0468,728
MaturinVenezuela 14,4929,005
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6908,507
MeridaVenezuela 13,6208,464
MagoyeZambia 14,0058,703
MansaZambia 14,2498,855
MbalaZambia 14,1798,811
MfuweZambia 13,8378,598
MisamfuZambia 14,1068,766
MonguZambia 14,4108,954
MpikaZambia 13,9728,682
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7578,548
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9868,691
MumbwaZambia 14,1078,766
MwinilungaZambia 14,5749,057
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,4478,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -