.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,25610,723
LuandaAngola 15,6659,734
LuenaAngola 14,9309,277
La PlataArgentina 12,1997,580
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5597,804
La RiojaArgentina 11,9777,442
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8967,392
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1986,337
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7847,944
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,9801,852
LavertonAustralia 2,8771,788
LearmonthAustralia 5,4713,400
LongreachAustralia 2,3821,480
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,3811,480
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,447899
Low HeadAustralia 2,9661,843
LinzAustria 16,13010,023
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,5439,658
LerwickUk 15,5449,659
La PazBolivia 12,6847,882
LavrasBrazil 14,1778,809
LencoisBrazil 15,1649,423
LinharesBrazil 14,6499,103
LondrinaBrazil 13,5788,438
LomBulgaria 15,8249,833
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7347,292
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,0298,096
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,7357,292
Langara, BcCanada 10,0866,268
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8227,967
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0666,876
London, OnCanada 13,2988,263
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,2488,233
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,0297,475
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5156,534
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 19,17711,917
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5997,208
LanzhouChina 9,1775,703
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8836,142
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4918,383
LimonCosta Rica 12,4397,730
LarnacaCyprus 15,2409,470
LimassolCyprus 15,2969,505
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3278,903
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9649,299
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,7309,775
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,1478,791
La VegaDominican Republic 14,0128,707
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,0798,749
LuperonDominican Republic 13,9818,688
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4317,725
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2717,625
LuxorEgypt 15,3609,545
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8897,388
Laucala BayFiji 1,211752
LappeenrantaFinland 14,5349,031
Le MansFrance 16,78010,427
LilleFrance 16,42310,206
LyonFrance 16,80610,443
LambarnGabon 16,55610,288
LastourvilleGabon 16,34710,158
LibrevilleGabon 16,71210,385
LeipzigGermany 15,9719,924
LindenbergGermany 15,8249,833
LamiaGreece 16,10410,007
LarissaGreece 16,0769,990
LemnosGreece 15,8549,852
LimnosGreece 15,8399,843
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,8689,239
LabeGuinea 18,96211,783
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9813,717
La CeibaHonduras 12,2367,603
La MesaHonduras 12,1177,530
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2566,995
LudhianaIndia 11,2927,017
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,05110,596
LatinaItaly 16,67810,364
LatronicoItaly 16,54710,282
LecceItaly 16,38010,179
LodwarKenya 14,4258,964
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4015,221
LiepajaLatvia 15,1749,429
LaukuvaLithuania 15,1789,432
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,39710,189
LazaropoleMacedonia 16,12310,019
LabuanMalaysia 6,3693,958
LuqaMalta 16,88310,491
Le LamentinMartinique 14,8779,245
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2296,356
LashioMyanmar 8,9615,569
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,5431,580
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,6561,650
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,3961,489
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,6011,617
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,3351,451
LincolnNew Zealand 2,5891,609
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,3851,482
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,3851,482
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,3851,482
LagosNigeria 17,67110,981
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,2669,486
LillehammerNorway 15,1839,435
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4607,121
La VictoriaParaguay 13,1648,180
LimaPeru 12,0967,516
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0693,771
LisbonPortugal 17,99111,180
LeninbadRussia 12,0987,518
LevsiRussia 12,6337,850
LungiSierra Leone 18,66211,597
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,27110,111
LanzaroteSpain 19,10211,870
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,41510,822
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,57810,302
LuganoSwitzerland 16,58510,306
LatakiaSyria 15,0389,345
LampangThailand 8,5615,320
LoeiThailand 8,3105,164
Lop BuriThailand 8,2785,144
LomeTogo 17,79711,059
LeemingUk 16,16910,048
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,5439,658
London, EnglandUk 16,43510,213
London-GatwickUk 16,46010,228
LynehamUk 16,47310,236
L’VovUkraine 15,4559,604
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,1449,411
LozovajaUkraine 14,6859,125
LubnyUkraine 14,8679,239
LuckUkraine 15,3109,514
LuganskUkraine 14,4899,003
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,4937,763
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,4677,747
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1477,548
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0307,475
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9898,072
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,8718,620
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8886,766
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1547,553
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,5977,207
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,5217,781
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0946,894
Langdon, NdUsa 12,0737,503
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2807,009
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3667,063
Larned, KsUsa 11,7287,288
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3907,078
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3046,403
Laurel, MdUsa 13,6348,473
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0927,514
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,1228,776
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0997,518
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2407,606
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1767,567
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,3307,662
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,8127,962
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,1738,186
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7097,898
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,3288,282
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6336,607
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,1908,818
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1767,567
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4168,337
Libby, MtUsa 10,8236,726
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9897,450
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,5488,419
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,0097,463
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2357,603
Llano, TxUsa 11,5217,159
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,4857,137
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9526,184
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9556,186
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9376,175
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9626,812
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5318,408
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,8717,998
Louisville, MsUsa 12,4897,761
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8197,344
Lowville, NyUsa 13,7548,547
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3517,054
Luling, TxUsa 11,6047,211
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4257,099
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,4348,348
LivingstoneZambia 14,0078,704
LundaziZambia 13,7918,570
LusakaZambia 13,9788,686
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9868,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -