.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0077,461
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2377,604
KhostAfghanistan 11,9107,401
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0867,510
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,9326,172
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6842,911
KlagenfurtAustria 16,23910,091
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,0638,739
KandiBenin 18,02611,202
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6126,594
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,2028,204
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,2008,202
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6436,614
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3477,673
Kingston, OnCanada 13,6638,490
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8656,752
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6387,232
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,9498,668
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,8548,609
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5477,176
KashiChina 11,5607,184
KunmingChina 8,6345,365
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,8589,854
KhargaEgypt 15,5759,679
KosseirEgypt 15,2079,450
KajaaniFinland 14,3368,909
KuopioFinland 14,4328,968
KuusamoFinland 14,1658,802
KarlsruheGermany 16,35810,165
KasselGermany 16,11210,012
KonstanzGermany 16,43410,212
KumasiGhana 18,04311,212
KalamataGreece 16,20710,071
KerkiraGreece 16,27310,112
Kythira IslandGreece 16,14810,035
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,2228,837
Kap TobinGreenland 14,4638,987
KankanGuinea 18,80211,684
KindiaGuinea 18,82211,696
KissidougouGuinea 18,72011,633
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0883,783
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4894,654
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4894,653
KeszthelyHungary 16,0589,979
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,2179,456
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8156,099
KotaIndia 11,1046,900
KozhikodeIndia 10,5986,586
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8102,989
KermanIran 13,0438,105
KermanshahIran 14,0068,703
Khoram AbadIran 13,8978,635
KilkennyIreland 16,44610,219
KingstonJamaica 13,3358,286
KagoshimaJapan 7,0114,357
KanazawaJapan 7,1434,439
KaruizawaJapan 7,0324,369
KatsuuraJapan 6,8374,249
KawaguchikoJapan 6,9404,313
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7234,799
KobeJapan 7,0364,372
KochiJapan 7,0194,362
KofuJapan 6,9664,329
KumagayaJapan 6,9754,334
KumamotoJapan 7,1114,419
KumejimaJapan 6,8154,235
KureJapan 7,1334,433
KushiroJapan 7,4664,640
KutchanJapan 7,5824,712
KyotoJapan 7,0394,374
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,3667,063
KitaleKenya 14,3878,941
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,8888,630
KufraLibya 16,30110,130
KaunasLithuania 15,1479,412
KlaipedaLithuania 15,2259,461
KybartaiLithuania 15,2179,456
KarongaMalawi 13,8798,625
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6934,780
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,3273,931
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6274,739
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5744,706
KuantanMalaysia 7,4884,653
KuchingMalaysia 6,6634,141
KayesMali 19,29611,991
KeniebaMali 19,11911,881
KidalMali 18,51511,505
KitaMali 19,08911,862
KoutiaMali 18,80111,683
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,2822,039
KisinevMoldova 15,2699,488
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0195,604
KhatgalMongolia 10,2736,384
KhovdMongolia 10,7036,651
KhujirtMongolia 9,9046,154
KhutagMongolia 10,0566,249
KenitraMorocco 18,39411,430
KalewaMyanmar 9,2905,773
KathaMyanmar 9,1535,688
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2415,121
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1795,704
KengtungMyanmar 8,7075,411
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3025,780
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7908,570
KathmanduNepal 10,3136,408
KoumacNew Caledonia 309192
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,4811,542
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,1541,339
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,3771,477
KarioiNew Zealand 2,2231,381
KawerauNew Zealand 2,1301,324
KopuaNew Zealand 2,3101,435
KanoNigeria 17,54910,905
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6444,750
KarasjokNorway 14,0268,716
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,2309,464
KristiansandNorway 15,5339,652
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,0599,358
KhasabOman 13,0338,099
KarachiPakistan 11,9487,425
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9377,418
KhanpurPakistan 11,7087,276
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0687,499
KororPalau 4,7512,953
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,7309,775
KlodzkoPoland 15,8369,840
KoszalinPoland 15,5719,676
KrakowPoland 15,6849,747
KalakanRussia 9,6936,024
KaliningradRussia 15,3239,522
KamenskoeRussia 9,2605,755
KandalaksaRussia 13,9738,683
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,4958,386
KazanRussia 13,6468,480
KemRussia 14,0228,714
KerchRussia 14,7879,189
KhabarovskRussia 8,3405,183
KirenskRussia 10,2916,395
KirovRussia 13,5558,423
KljuciRussia 8,5945,340
KolpasevRussia 11,6377,232
KorfRussia 9,0225,606
KostromaRussia 14,0808,749
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,9486,803
KotlasRussia 13,6398,475
KrasnodarRussia 14,5889,065
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9898,072
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,1078,145
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,9876,827
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6307,848
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6108,458
KurganRussia 12,6357,852
KurskRussia 14,5909,066
KyraRussia 9,5275,920
KigaliRwanda 14,7069,139
KoldaSenegal 19,10611,873
KabalaSierra Leone 18,76411,660
KosiceSlovakia 15,6869,748
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1878,194
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8834,898
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,9796,201
KadugliSudan 15,3599,544
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,3529,540
KassalaSudan 14,8059,200
KhartoumSudan 15,2099,451
KostiSudan 15,1269,400
KalmarSweden 15,3659,548
KaresuandoSweden 14,1928,819
KarlstadSweden 15,2439,472
KristianstadSweden 15,5089,637
KamishliSyria 14,5379,034
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3445,185
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9084,914
Khon KaenThailand 8,1585,070
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1795,082
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1475,063
KairouanTunisia 17,24210,714
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,9099,264
KarsTurkey 14,3468,915
KastamonuTurkey 15,1029,384
KayseriTurkey 15,0169,331
KonyaTurkey 15,2839,497
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0088,083
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6377,852
KinlossUk 15,8489,848
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,6609,110
KievUkraine 15,0099,327
KirillovkaUkraine 14,7359,156
KirovogradUkraine 14,9839,311
KlepininoUkraine 14,9459,287
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,8699,240
Kovel’Ukraine 15,3299,526
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,9329,279
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,9318,035
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9076,778
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1197,531
Keene, NhUsa 14,0418,725
Kenton, OhUsa 13,0508,110
Kenton, OkUsa 11,3587,058
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9978,076
Kimball, NeUsa 11,4047,087
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4365,864
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,7587,306
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5238,403
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0896,269
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9938,074
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4935,899
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,0646,254
KabompoZambia 14,4558,982
KabweZambia 14,0478,729
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0488,730
KafirondaZambia 14,2088,829
KaomaZambia 14,3178,897
KasamaZambia 14,1098,767
KasempaZambia 14,3288,903
KawambwaZambia 14,3178,897
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7828,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -