.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0197,468
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8927,390
JuninArgentina 12,0337,477
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6828,502
JacobinaBrazil 15,3469,536
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,0759,989
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,0869,996
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,3978,946
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,2358,846
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2687,002
JiuquanChina 9,7946,086
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3197,655
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,9958,697
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8528,608
JoensuuFinland 14,3688,928
JokioinenFinland 14,7489,165
JyvskylFinland 14,5469,039
JakobshavnGreenland 14,0438,726
JulianehbGreenland 14,8749,243
JagdalpurIndia 10,2766,386
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6924,159
JerusalemIsrael 15,1189,395
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2707,624
JosNigeria 17,39910,812
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,4328,968
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,4258,964
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9077,399
JhelumPakistan 11,5597,183
JiwaniPakistan 12,4627,744
JuliacaPeru 12,5677,809
JakutskRussia 9,7876,082
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,0918,756
JenisejskRussia 11,1356,919
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5274,677
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9234,923
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8639,858
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,6579,108
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,2028,825
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1778,188
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,12411,262
JubaSudan 14,9139,267
JokkmokkSweden 14,4198,960
JönköpingSweden 15,3599,544
Jonkoping ASweden 15,3659,548
JendoubaTunisia 17,29210,746
JerbaTunisia 17,28410,740
JerseyUk 16,71710,388
JaltaUkraine 14,9859,312
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3757,690
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5587,804
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1218,154
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,5347,789
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,4748,373
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2846,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -