.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,61310,945
In SalahAlgeria 18,30911,377
InnsbruckAustria 16,35710,165
IbiriteBrazil 14,3448,913
IguatuBrazil 15,8319,837
IlheusBrazil 15,1269,399
ImperatrizBrazil 15,2269,462
IndaialBrazil 13,4188,338
IpameriBrazil 14,2528,856
IraiBrazil 13,1298,159
IreceBrazil 15,2369,468
ItaberabaBrazil 15,2329,465
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,3748,932
ItaitubaBrazil 14,5419,036
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,6119,079
ItaperunaBrazil 14,3768,933
ItapevaBrazil 13,6898,506
ItirucuBrazil 15,1949,442
ItuacuBrazil 15,0639,361
IvinhemaBrazil 13,4648,367
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4797,133
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,3918,322
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9866,827
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,7238,527
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2557,615
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2657,622
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3435,184
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9656,192
ImbertDominican Republic 14,0128,707
IzobambaEcuador 12,4997,767
IsmailiaEgypt 15,4069,574
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9377,418
IoanninaGreece 16,19910,066
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,0448,727
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,4548,982
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,0236,850
IranshahrIran 12,6227,843
IstranaItaly 16,43810,214
IidaJapan 6,9864,341
IizukaJapan 7,1854,465
IrakoJapan 6,9364,310
IriomotejimaJapan 6,8834,277
IrozakiJapan 6,8504,257
IshigakijimaJapan 6,8464,254
IshinomakiJapan 7,1184,423
IwamizawaJapan 7,5764,708
IzuharaJapan 7,3134,544
IrbidJordan 15,0559,355
IfraneMorocco 18,41511,443
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,8521,772
IlorinNigeria 17,70611,003
InchonNorth Korea 7,7474,814
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,4938,385
IslamabadPakistan 11,6357,230
IquitosPeru 12,8788,002
IloiloPhilippines 6,0103,735
IasiRomania 15,3569,543
IcaRussia 8,5625,321
IlirnejRussia 9,7886,083
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6665,385
IrkutskRussia 10,1366,298
Ivdel’Russia 12,9218,029
IbizaSpain 17,59110,931
IspartaTurkey 15,4609,607
IstanbulTurkey 15,4939,628
IzmirTurkey 15,7299,774
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,4769,617
IzmailUkraine 15,3499,538
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5657,187
Independence, KsUsa 11,9587,431
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,8728,620
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8467,982
Indianola, IaUsa 12,2197,593
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,3997,705
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0668,119
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,3107,650
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,7747,938
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,6778,499
IsokaZambia 13,9818,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -