.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6297,848
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,77911,048
HuamboAngola 15,1529,416
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1482,578
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,0651,904
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,0791,913
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,3911,486
Horta, FaialAzores 17,52510,890
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3196,412
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,6829,124
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,6809,122
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3978,325
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,6089,077
Harrow, OnCanada 13,1508,171
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3377,045
Hope, BcCanada 10,4776,511
HaikouChina 7,6804,772
HailarChina 9,0925,650
HamiChina 10,3196,412
HetanChina 11,1556,932
HavanaCuba 12,8968,014
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,1308,780
HigueyDominican Republic 14,1838,813
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8798,625
HelwanEgypt 15,4969,629
HurguadaEgypt 15,2679,487
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,4069,573
HelsinkiFinland 14,7499,165
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,7239,149
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,4183,367
HamburgGermany 15,8829,869
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,8829,870
HannoverGermany 15,9999,942
HelgolandGermany 15,9129,888
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,33210,149
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,9879,934
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,1328,782
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0913,785
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0213,742
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,1729,428
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,5646,565
HaifaIsrael 15,1339,404
HaboroJapan 7,6954,782
HachijojimaJapan 6,6654,141
HachinoheJapan 7,3184,547
HagiJapan 7,2124,481
HakodateJapan 7,4754,645
HamadaJapan 7,2194,486
HamamatsuJapan 6,9184,299
HikoneJapan 7,0384,373
HimejiJapan 7,0764,397
HiradoJapan 7,2264,491
HirooJapan 7,4324,618
HiroshimaJapan 7,1534,445
HitaJapan 7,1424,438
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0564,385
HunLibya 16,98610,555
HomboriMali 18,69811,619
HomalinMyanmar 9,3165,789
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6585,380
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,4741,537
HighbankNew Zealand 2,5681,596
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,4641,531
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,8311,759
HororataNew Zealand 2,5701,597
HyderabadPakistan 11,8277,349
HuanucoPeru 12,2937,639
HelPoland 15,4169,580
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3385,182
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,4527,738
HatangaRussia 11,3827,073
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,8988,015
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8599,855
HailSaudi Arabia 14,4788,997
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,9259,896
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 1,484922
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8474,876
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0004,971
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,8466,119
HalaibSudan 14,9249,274
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8849,249
HudeibaSudan 15,1159,392
HaparandaSweden 14,3498,917
HarnosandSweden 14,8139,205
HamaSyria 14,9539,292
HassakahSyria 14,5839,062
Hua HinThailand 8,2325,115
HakkariTurkey 14,3098,892
Hull, EnglandUk 16,19810,066
HersonUkraine 15,0319,340
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,2879,499
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6637,247
Hanover, NhUsa 14,0318,719
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,5857,821
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6498,482
Hart, MiUsa 12,9138,024
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,9948,696
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9907,450
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9858,069
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5467,175
Hays, KsUsa 11,7557,305
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8186,101
Hebron, NeUsa 11,8657,373
Helena, MtUsa 10,9966,833
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,5548,422
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5318,408
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1608,178
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0576,871
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4377,729
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7457,920
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9107,401
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,8078,580
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,6027,831
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,9768,064
Holly, CoUsa 11,4747,130
Homer, AkUsa 9,6946,024
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,7377,915
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,6987,891
Horton, KsUsa 12,0637,496
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5467,175
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,3698,307
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0208,091
Houma, LaUsa 12,2507,612
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8277,349
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1508,171
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7247,907
Huron, SdUsa 11,9567,429
HanoiVietnam 8,1285,051
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4924,656
HarareZimbabwe 13,5818,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -