.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9817,445
GhazniAfghanistan 12,0537,490
GhardaiaAlgeria 17,92711,140
General PicoArgentina 11,7557,305
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3057,647
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,81910,452
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,5041,556
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3373,316
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,0032,488
GrazAustria 16,14910,035
GancaAzerbaijan 14,0698,742
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,9528,670
GomelBelarus 14,8889,252
GrodnoBelarus 15,2189,457
GaranhunsBrazil 15,8189,829
GoianiaBrazil 14,2558,858
GoiasBrazil 14,2468,853
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5839,062
GrajauBrazil 15,2979,506
GuairaBrazil 13,3048,267
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,0209,955
GuaratingaBrazil 14,9229,273
GarouaCameroon 16,94010,527
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,1769,431
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,4077,710
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3066,404
Golden, BcCanada 10,8606,748
Goose, NfCanada 14,6069,076
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,1928,198
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9216,787
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,5709,054
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,7329,155
GanzhouChina 7,6594,759
GuangzhouChina 7,6064,726
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,0458,728
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2857,634
GonderEthiopia 14,6119,079
GourdonFrance 17,05010,595
GrenobleFrance 16,81810,451
GeisenheimGermany 16,29110,124
GorlitzGermany 15,8679,860
GibraltarGibraltar 18,16011,285
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8257,348
GeorgetownGuyana 14,8949,255
GoaIndia 10,9576,809
GuwahatiIndia 9,6776,013
GelaItaly 16,84310,467
GenoaItaly 16,72010,390
GhediItaly 16,56110,291
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16,44110,217
GrazzaniseItaly 16,62910,333
GrossetoItaly 16,71610,388
GrottaglieItaly 16,42110,204
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,93110,521
GuidoniaItaly 16,66010,353
GagnoaIvory Coast 18,22911,328
GifuJapan 7,0244,365
GaoMali 18,58511,549
GuamMariana Islands 4,5302,815
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7526,681
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9646,813
GuaymasMexico 10,3226,414
GaluutMongolia 10,0636,253
GemertNetherlands 16,23810,090
GisborneNew Zealand 2,2391,391
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,2391,391
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,7931,114
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,4171,502
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,4381,515
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,2811,417
GayaNiger 18,02511,201
GardermoenNorway 15,2479,475
GeiloNorway 15,2999,507
GdanskPoland 15,4439,596
GalatiRomania 15,4049,572
Gor’KijRussia 13,9598,674
GorznyjRussia 14,1008,762
GridinoRussia 13,9628,676
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3688,307
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3687,064
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,25110,720
GijonSpain 17,39810,811
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7129,764
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,8699,239
GoteborgSweden 15,4449,597
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,4439,596
GothenburgSweden 15,4459,597
GunnarnSweden 14,6189,084
GenevaSwitzerland 16,70410,380
GabesTunisia 17,33810,774
GafsaTunisia 17,41310,821
GiresunTurkey 14,7339,155
GoztepeTurkey 15,4909,626
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,2208,215
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,3398,289
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,0529,975
GajvoronUkraine 15,1509,415
GeniceskUkraine 14,8839,248
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,5817,818
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,9896,207
Galva, IlUsa 12,5497,798
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8597,369
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8917,389
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8917,389
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,4377,107
Glenville, WvUsa 13,3038,266
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,8518,607
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3856,453
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5278,406
Goodland, KsUsa 11,5427,173
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,7287,288
Grafton, NdUsa 12,1267,535
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1407,544
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,8637,372
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9736,819
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,9428,042
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9886,207
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0787,505
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0766,883
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,7507,923
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8727,999
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,5817,818
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,3588,301
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,8317,973
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3067,647
Greenville, OhUsa 12,9568,051
Greenville, PaUsa 13,3868,318
Greenville, TxUsa 11,8467,361
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1408,165
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1358,162
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,4687,748
Groton, CtUsa 14,0578,735
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,1196,288
GuanareVenezuela 13,7868,567
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,6098,457
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6119,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -