New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9587,431
FarahAfghanistan 12,5957,827
FormosaArgentina 12,8517,986
ForrestAustralia 4,0502,517
FrancistownBotswana 13,6178,462
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,53710,277
FloraniaBrazil 16,0359,964
FlorestaBrazil 15,6999,756
FlorianoBrazil 15,5109,638
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,4018,328
FormosaBrazil 14,4889,003
FortalezaBrazil 16,09210,000
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1658,181
FrancaBrazil 14,0718,744
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,9377,418
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5057,149
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4257,100
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8986,772
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1006,898
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1116,904
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5037,148
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2226,973
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,4158,958
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,4278,965
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,7238,527
FayaChad 16,65810,351
FamagustaCyprus 15,2089,451
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,7779,804
FarafraEgypt 15,8339,839
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 16,21810,078
FichtelbergGermany 16,0239,957
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,25010,098
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 16,10310,007
FrederikshbGreenland 14,6349,094
FaranahGuinea 18,80111,683
FalconaraItaly 16,51010,260
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,63010,334
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,50110,254
FonniItaly 17,02010,576
FrontoneItaly 16,55710,289
FrosinoneItaly 16,64610,344
FukauraJapan 7,3914,593
FukueJapan 7,2124,481
FukuiJapan 7,1124,420
FukuokaJapan 7,1974,472
FukushimaJapan 7,0864,403
FukuyamaJapan 7,1154,421
FushikiJapan 7,1424,438
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,7737,316
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,9977,455
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7977,331
FunchalMadeira 18,63411,580
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,8709,241
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,36411,412
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,2129,453
FaroPortugal 18,15111,279
FerganaRussia 11,9357,417
FreetownSierra Leone 18,66211,597
FalunSweden 15,0629,359
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,34110,154
FeodosijaUkraine 14,8769,244
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,2576,374
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,9367,417
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,3847,696
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,2787,630
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,1197,531
Farmington, MeUsa 14,1768,809
Farmington, MnUsa 12,3747,689
Farmington, MoUsa 12,4997,767
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9017,396
Fayette, IaUsa 12,4197,718
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1087,524
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4328,347
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0848,131
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1478,170
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,6616,625
Findlay, OhUsa 13,0808,128
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5596,561
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,0868,132
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,7167,902
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,3037,024
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,2597,618
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,3967,082
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0458,106
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,0687,499
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0597,494
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,9508,047
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7567,305
Framingham, MaUsa 14,0938,758
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9328,036
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1407,544
Franklin, PaUsa 13,3868,318
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,6318,471
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9696,195
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,0097,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -