New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,11111,255
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,62610,953
EsquelArgentina 10,7566,684
EzeizaArgentina 12,1697,562
East SaleAustralia 2,7281,695
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6702,902
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6682,901
EssendonAustralia 2,8581,776
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,1238,776
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9028,018
EspinosaBrazil 14,8619,235
Earlton, OnCanada 13,4158,336
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1586,934
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1796,947
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1726,942
Edson, AbCanada 10,9926,831
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1906,332
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,1187,530
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7257,286
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1936,334
Eureka, NtCanada 12,6047,832
ErlianChina 9,1075,659
El CaranoColombia 12,9478,046
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 15,5259,647
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8968,635
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,1538,795
El ArishEgypt 15,2539,478
El TorEgypt 15,2769,492
ErfurtGermany 16,0729,987
EssenGermany 16,20310,069
EsfahanIran 13,5708,433
EilatIsrael 15,1499,414
EsashiJapan 7,5044,663
EldoretKenya 14,3368,908
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0886,269
EssaouiraMorocco 18,78511,673
EeldeNetherlands 16,0579,978
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,2441,394
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,5591,590
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1057,522
EnuguNigeria 17,31010,757
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9358,038
EvoraPortugal 17,98311,175
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,4345,241
EkimcanRussia 8,8535,501
Elat’MaRussia 14,1238,776
ElistaRussia 14,1788,810
ErbogacenRussia 10,5256,540
EssejRussia 11,1886,953
Ed DueimSudan 15,1869,437
El FasherSudan 15,9019,881
El GeneinaSudan 16,19510,064
El ObeidSudan 15,3799,557
El ShowakSudan 14,8389,220
En NahudSudan 15,5509,663
EdirneTurkey 15,6689,736
ErzincanTurkey 14,6579,108
ErzurumTurkey 14,5149,019
EskisehirTurkey 15,4079,574
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,4108,333
EntebbeUganda 14,5929,067
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,0229,956
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,09310,000
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,1148,149
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0248,094
Eastport, MeUsa 14,4118,955
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,5157,155
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,8987,393
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,8806,761
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,3888,319
Elko, NvUsa 10,4696,505
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8397,357
Elmira, NyUsa 13,6458,479
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4746,509
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,9588,673
Erie, PaUsa 13,3748,311
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,0077,462
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0866,268
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1407,544
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8386,114
Eureka, SdUsa 11,8587,369
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8626,750
Evansville, InUsa 12,7137,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -