.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,70211,000
DjelfaAlgeria 17,81311,069
DavisAntarctica 7,8344,868
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5982,236
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9732,469
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5134,669
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,2461,396
DhakaBangladesh 9,6616,003
D’UccleBelgium 16,35710,165
DiamantinaBrazil 14,5269,027
DiamantinoBrazil 13,8458,604
DouradosBrazil 13,4058,330
DoualaCameroon 16,95010,533
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,9209,271
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,9747,441
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5066,528
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,9769,306
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,4088,332
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,9308,656
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4637,744
DuianChina 9,6365,988
DubrovnikCroatia 16,25310,100
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9858,690
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8988,636
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8878,630
DabaaEgypt 15,7659,797
DakhlaEgypt 15,7339,777
DijonFrance 16,66010,352
DresdenGermany 15,9279,898
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,7808,563
DebrecenHungary 15,7399,780
DalatangiIceland 15,0689,363
DaltonganjIndia 10,2826,389
DarbhangaIndia 10,1996,338
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,4445,869
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,4365,864
DumkaIndia 9,9936,209
DwarkaIndia 11,6687,251
DezfulIran 13,8768,623
DublinIreland 16,34210,155
DecimomannuItaly 17,09210,621
DobbiacoItaly 16,35210,161
DimbokroIvory Coast 18,22011,322
Deir-AllaJordan 15,0799,370
DagorettiKenya 14,0978,760
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,9349,280
DedzaMalawi 13,5658,430
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5955,962
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3925,836
DaweiMyanmar 8,4755,267
De BiltNetherlands 16,20410,069
De KooyNetherlands 16,13810,028
Den HelderNetherlands 16,13510,026
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,3201,442
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,5631,593
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,8051,122
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,8071,744
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,8091,746
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,4099,576
DalbandinPakistan 12,3087,648
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7797,320
DirPakistan 11,7917,327
DroshPakistan 11,8077,337
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,5564,074
DohaQatar 13,4748,373
DorohoiRomania 15,4019,570
Dikson IslandRussia 12,1207,531
DudinkaRussia 11,8227,347
DzardzanRussia 10,5406,550
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6318,471
DakarSenegal 19,17611,916
DaruSierra Leone 18,57811,544
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6887,884
DamazinSudan 14,9039,261
DongolaSudan 15,5069,635
DamascusSyria 14,9899,314
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,9889,314
Deir EzzorSyria 14,6449,100
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1467,548
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,5638,428
DjerbaTunisia 17,29610,748
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,6209,085
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,9349,902
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,23710,090
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,7899,190
DonetskUkraine 14,6099,078
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1028,142
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9748,062
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4568,362
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7717,315
Danville, IlUsa 12,7027,893
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3478,294
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6146,596
David City, NeUsa 11,9687,437
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0308,097
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5636,564
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7267,908
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1826,328
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6187,841
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2927,017
Delaware, OhUsa 13,1268,157
Delphine, InUsa 12,8007,954
Denton, MdUsa 13,7218,526
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2937,018
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,2597,618
Deseret, UtUsa 10,6086,592
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,1897,574
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,1158,150
Dickson, TnUsa 12,6937,888
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8596,748
Dixon, IlUsa 12,5667,808
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6397,232
Dover, DeUsa 13,7218,526
Dover, TnUsa 12,6387,853
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6427,235
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,5157,777
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4647,745
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,5857,821
Durham, NhUsa 14,1228,776
DakhlaWestern Sahara 19,55912,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -