.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3387,667
ChlefAlgeria 17,82011,073
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 17,46410,853
CeresArgentina 12,3077,647
ChamicalArgentina 11,9507,426
ChepesArgentina 11,8607,370
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7886,704
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4787,754
CórdobaArgentina 12,0387,481
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0347,478
CorrientesArgentina 12,7187,903
CairnsAustralia 2,3021,430
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3891,485
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4753,402
CedunaAustralia 3,5522,207
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,2251,383
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,7771,726
Cobar MoAustralia 2,4401,516
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,6581,652
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,7671,098
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8262,378
ChittagongBangladesh 9,4785,890
CharnocksBarbados 14,9889,314
CotonouBenin 17,72711,016
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,4558,983
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,2068,828
CabroboBrazil 15,6519,726
CaceresBrazil 13,6288,468
CaetiteBrazil 14,9529,291
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0069,946
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,5568,424
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,4418,353
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0098,705
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6979,754
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0569,356
CaparaoBrazil 14,4388,972
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0728,744
CaratingaBrazil 14,4859,001
CaravelasBrazil 14,8509,228
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,8509,228
CarolinaBrazil 15,1029,384
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,5458,417
CataguasesBrazil 14,3098,892
CatalaoBrazil 14,2308,842
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9178,648
CaxiasBrazil 15,6259,710
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,1008,141
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,17410,051
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,2598,861
ChapecoBrazil 13,1778,188
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,9918,694
CipoBrazil 15,4909,626
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,8839,248
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,4708,992
CordeiroBrazil 14,2728,869
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8459,225
CorumbaBrazil 13,4298,345
CoximBrazil 13,6898,507
CrateusBrazil 15,8209,831
CuiabaBrazil 13,7938,571
CuritibaBrazil 13,5408,414
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0416,861
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,0667,498
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,8768,623
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,5778,437
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,7808,563
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,3897,077
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1276,293
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0486,244
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,7909,191
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7266,665
Chapais, QcCanada 13,7448,541
Charlo, NbCanada 14,3928,944
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,6749,119
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,6729,118
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2826,389
Chatham, NbCanada 14,4818,999
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,6617,868
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,4028,328
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 14,3698,929
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,4677,747
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4957,143
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4188,338
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4037,086
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,2808,253
Comox, BcCanada 10,2806,388
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7587,307
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,0148,087
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2456,988
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8626,750
ChicoChile 10,4796,512
ChillanChile 11,1096,903
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0226,849
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8317,352
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4556,497
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2747,006
ChangchunChina 8,3595,195
ChangduChina 9,4395,865
ChangshaChina 7,9904,965
ChengduChina 8,8495,499
ChongqingChina 8,5705,326
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4578,362
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,32010,142
CamagueyCuba 13,3088,270
CasablancaCuba 12,9058,020
ChebCzech Republic 16,0809,992
CopenhagenDenmark 15,6029,695
CabreraDominican Republic 14,0858,753
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9848,690
CotuiDominican Republic 14,0518,731
CanarEcuador 12,3647,683
CairoEgypt 15,4899,625
CaenFrance 16,67410,361
ChateaurouxFrance 16,83410,461
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3889,562
CocobeachGabon 16,74010,402
CologneGermany 16,24310,094
ChiosGreece 15,8179,829
CorfuGreece 16,27310,112
ConakryGuinea 18,76511,661
CatacamasHonduras 12,3047,646
CholutecaHonduras 12,1277,536
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,2186,350
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6235,980
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6235,980
ChahbaharIran 12,5837,819
ClaremorrisIreland 16,33810,153
ClonesIreland 16,26910,110
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,28310,118
CorkIreland 16,53510,275
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,54010,278
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 17,09310,622
CameriItaly 16,63910,340
CampobassoItaly 16,55810,289
Cape BellavistaItaly 17,00210,565
Cape CarbonaraItaly 17,07110,608
Cape FrascaItaly 17,09810,625
Cape MeleItaly 16,79410,436
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,60410,318
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,75710,413
CerviaItaly 16,53410,274
CiampinoItaly 16,68310,367
Cimone MountainItaly 16,63110,335
Cisa PassItaly 16,65410,349
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,71710,388
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,37110,173
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,79010,434
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 16,52310,268
ChibaJapan 6,8904,282
ChichibuJapan 6,9734,333
ChichijimaJapan 5,9673,708
ChoshiJapan 6,8714,270
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,0259,337
ChilekaMalawi 13,4148,336
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6428,477
ChitipaMalawi 13,9518,669
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7916,706
ComitanMexico 11,7177,281
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5622,213
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2765,764
ChoirMongolia 9,5335,924
CasablancaMorocco 18,50711,500
ChindeMozambique 13,0948,137
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9495,561
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,6091,000
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,1961,365
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,7791,727
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,5791,603
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,5771,602
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,5721,598
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,3171,440
CondegaNicaragua 12,2067,585
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7805,456
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4204,611
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7214,798
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5624,699
ChhorPakistan 11,6997,270
ChitralPakistan 11,8107,339
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1668,181
ConcepcionParaguay 13,1198,152
CajamarcaPeru 12,2027,582
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3077,648
ChiclayoPeru 12,0837,508
ChimbotePeru 12,1017,520
CuzcoPeru 12,5107,774
CzestochowaPoland 15,6759,740
CoimbraPortugal 17,81611,071
CalafatRomania 15,8399,842
CeahlauRomania 15,4779,617
ClujRomania 15,6509,725
ConstantaRomania 15,4119,576
CraiovaRomania 15,7569,791
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6587,244
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,2987,642
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5976,585
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,0286,231
Cape UelenRussia 9,8586,126
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0835,023
CaraRussia 9,7666,068
Cerdyn’Russia 13,1388,164
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,1716,320
ChitaRussia 9,6295,984
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6265,982
CokurdahRussia 10,2746,385
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4915,898
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0818,129
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1005,034
CaceresSpain 17,84811,091
CadizSpain 18,15411,281
Ciudad RealSpain 17,82111,074
CordobaSpain 17,97011,167
ColomboSri Lanka 10,0086,219
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1965,093
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0254,987
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6365,367
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6135,352
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1715,078
ChumphonThailand 8,2065,100
CanakkaleTurkey 15,7379,779
CorumTurkey 15,0259,337
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5937,826
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3567,678
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,51410,262
CernovcyUkraine 15,4129,577
ChernigovUkraine 14,9169,269
CarrascoUruguay 12,3297,661
ColoniaUruguay 12,2487,611
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,5669,051
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,5537,801
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,7218,526
Camden, ScUsa 13,2398,227
Canton, NyUsa 13,7858,566
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0197,469
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7478,543
Caribou, MeUsa 14,2948,883
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,5327,787
Casper, WyUsa 11,2737,005
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2556,373
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,5808,439
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,4418,353
Charles City, IaUsa 12,3397,668
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3238,279
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3148,274
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,2328,223
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,2608,240
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,5058,392
Chaska, MnUsa 12,3237,658
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8727,999
Chazy, NyUsa 13,9428,663
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,9968,697
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3498,295
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5057,149
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,3437,049
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,7477,921
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,7387,915
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9576,187
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,2188,214
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3577,057
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9748,062
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9888,071
Circleville, OhUsa 13,1278,157
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1377,542
Clark, SdUsa 11,9877,449
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3297,661
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7437,919
Clayton, NmUsa 11,3277,039
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,2328,222
Clinton, IaUsa 12,5667,808
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9155,540
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,9768,064
College Park, MdUsa 13,6408,476
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2747,006
Columbia, MoUsa 12,3247,658
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2278,220
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8717,998
Columbus, InUsa 12,8597,991
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0457,485
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,1368,163
Conception, MoUsa 12,1157,528
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8837,384
Conway, ArUsa 12,2627,619
Conway, ScUsa 13,4228,341
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7988,574
Corning, ArUsa 12,3727,688
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,9518,670
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5597,183
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,7847,323
Cortland, NyUsa 13,6998,513
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1076,281
Covington, LaUsa 12,3527,676
Covington, TnUsa 12,4607,743
Crete, NeUsa 11,9727,440
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,2897,015
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9598,053
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9598,053
CaracasVenezuela 14,1348,783
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,3948,945
CoroVenezuela 13,8758,622
ChipataZambia 13,7628,552
ChomaZambia 13,9858,691
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2998,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -