New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1387,543
BustAfghanistan 12,3757,690
BatnaAlgeria 17,52210,888
BecharAlgeria 18,42911,452
BejaiaAlgeria 17,54210,900
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,52911,514
BiskraAlgeria 17,62710,953
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,88711,115
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,8816,140
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,9156,161
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,8986,151
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,5076,529
ByrdAntarctica 7,4134,606
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6357,230
BarilocheArgentina 10,8736,757
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1917,576
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,3681,471
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,6091,000
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7172,931
BrestBelarus 15,3329,528
BrusselsBelgium 16,35710,165
Belize CityBelize 12,1477,548
BeninBenin 17,72711,016
BohiconBenin 17,81611,071
BermudaBermuda 14,7459,163
BageBrazil 12,7357,914
BambuiBrazil 14,2178,834
BarbacenaBrazil 14,2548,858
BarbalhaBrazil 15,7539,789
BarcelosBrazil 14,0518,731
BarraBrazil 15,1579,419
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,4199,581
BarreirasBrazil 14,9349,280
BelémBrazil 15,4109,576
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,3598,923
BelterraBrazil 14,7349,156
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,2429,472
Bom JesusBrazil 13,1918,197
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,9609,297
BrasiliaBrazil 14,4248,963
BrevesBrazil 15,2109,452
BurgasBulgaria 15,5659,672
BurundiBurundi 14,7059,138
BatouriCameroon 16,56910,296
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,0458,728
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4776,511
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,4007,706
Banff, AbCanada 10,9466,802
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,4588,363
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,9499,290
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0846,888
Bissett, MbCanada 12,2727,626
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7536,682
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,6048,454
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1686,318
Brandon, MbCanada 11,9557,429
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7847,322
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,7378,536
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1646,316
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,8969,878
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4796,512
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9057,398
BanguiCentral African Republic 16,17710,053
BiraoCentral African Republic 16,0439,969
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5236,539
BeijingChina 8,5695,325
BarranquillaColombia 13,3268,281
Benito SalasColombia 12,9748,062
BogotáColombia 13,1638,180
BrnoCzech Republic 15,9249,896
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,4309,588
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,6809,744
BaniDominican Republic 14,0078,704
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9268,654
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,0908,756
BahariyaEgypt 15,7409,781
Beni SuefEgypt 15,5239,646
BiarritzFrance 17,28610,742
BordeauxFrance 17,12010,639
BrestFrance 16,85010,471
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,3372,695
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,3382,695
BitamGabon 16,66410,355
BanjulGambia 19,10511,872
BerlinGermany 15,8429,844
BrockenGermany 16,0179,953
BokeGuinea 18,89911,744
BissauGuinea-Bissau 18,98011,794
BudapestHungary 15,9019,881
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,8949,876
BangaloreIndia 10,4806,513
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,8906,767
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9556,186
BikanerIndia 11,4427,110
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8733,649
BabolsarIran 13,5218,402
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0428,105
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,8088,580
Bandar LengehIran 13,1798,190
BirjandIran 12,8808,004
BushehrIran 13,6108,458
BaghdadIraq 14,2728,869
BasraIraq 13,9218,650
BelmulletIreland 16,28810,122
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,39910,191
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,43310,212
BergamoItaly 16,57310,298
BolognaItaly 16,57110,297
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,42210,205
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,58310,305
BrindisiItaly 16,37210,174
BondoukouIvory Coast 18,24011,335
BouakeIvory Coast 18,34611,400
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8427,359
BeirutLebanon 15,0819,371
BenghaziLibya 16,51210,261
BirzaiLithuania 15,0139,329
BitolaMacedonia 16,09510,002
BlantyreMalawi 13,4148,336
BvumbweMalawi 13,3908,321
BintuluMalaysia 6,4784,025
BamakoMali 18,97911,793
Bko-SMali 18,96511,785
BougounMali 18,83311,703
Bir MoghreinMauritania 19,50612,121
BaitagMongolia 10,6236,601
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5936,583
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8246,105
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2465,745
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2325,737
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9956,211
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3925,836
BulganMongolia 9,9696,195
BhamawMyanmar 9,0795,642
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,8431,767
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,5091,559
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,8131,748
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,3891,485
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,2921,424
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4327,725
BilmaNiger 17,32010,763
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,95411,157
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,7468,542
BergenNorway 15,3869,561
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,3889,562
BjornoyaNorway 13,7498,544
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,5059,014
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,7259,151
BadinPakistan 11,7577,306
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5097,152
BalakotPakistan 11,6357,230
BarkhanPakistan 11,8357,354
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7647,932
BascoPhilippines 6,7264,180
BialystokPoland 15,2989,506
BejaPortugal 18,04111,211
BragancaPortugal 17,61010,943
BistritaRomania 15,5679,674
BucharestRomania 15,5879,686
BajkitRussia 11,0766,882
BarabinskRussia 11,8287,350
BarnaulRussia 11,4477,113
BerezovoRussia 12,6677,871
BiserRussia 13,0288,096
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8135,476
BogdarinRussia 9,7936,086
BogucanyRussia 10,8566,746
BomnakRussia 9,1525,687
BorRussia 11,3787,071
BorzjaRussia 9,3445,807
BratskRussia 10,5166,535
BelgradeSerbia 15,9689,923
BoSierra Leone 18,58511,549
BontheSierra Leone 18,54211,522
BratislavaSlovakia 15,9689,923
BerberaSomalia 13,7518,545
BusanSouth Korea 7,4064,602
BadajozSpain 17,92311,138
BarcelonaSpain 17,34110,776
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,46810,855
BabanusaSudan 15,5679,674
BaselSwitzerland 16,52210,267
BernSwitzerland 16,58110,304
BangkokThailand 8,2305,114
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2365,118
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5565,317
BizerteTunisia 17,17110,670
BalikesirTurkey 15,6319,713
BursaTurkey 15,5199,644
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,6917,886
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,17210,049
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,20910,072
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,20710,071
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,36210,167
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,54510,281
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,49710,252
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9566,187
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4577,120
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,6648,491
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6046,589
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6036,589
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4197,717
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2317,600
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7187,281
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,2698,246
Bedford, MaUsa 14,1328,782
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5557,181
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,4027,707
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8526,122
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4845,894
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,0318,719
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3316,420
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2596,375
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,9528,048
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,2176,971
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,7208,526
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7067,896
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1066,280
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8217,346
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,3268,281
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2058,206
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3776,449
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8197,966
Block Island, RiUsa 13,9658,678
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5077,151
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5626,563
Booneville, MsUsa 12,5627,806
Boonton, NjUsa 13,8558,610
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,1268,778
Bowler, WiUsa 12,6867,883
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,8317,973
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,4317,725
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7357,292
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,9618,675
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,3317,663
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1428,167
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5588,425
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,6267,846
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,7287,288
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3757,690
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5087,151
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,2617,619
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3506,432
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3558,299
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1358,162
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,4958,386
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1487,549
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,2728,248
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,4547,739
Burlington, VtUsa 13,9358,659
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3556,435
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2687,624
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3498,917
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8678,617
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6258,467
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6158,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -