.
New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouanaham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouanaham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouanaham with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,51711,507
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,66510,977
AlgiersAlgeria 17,66110,974
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 17,34210,776
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1977,579
AzulArgentina 11,9357,417
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2161,999
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0473,136
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,4402,138
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5742,221
AmberleyAustralia 1,6571,030
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,0398,724
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,8598,612
AimoresBrazil 14,5819,061
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,3839,559
AltamiraBrazil 14,9589,295
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,2158,833
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,0648,740
ApodiBrazil 16,0029,944
AracajuBrazil 15,6039,696
AracuaiBrazil 14,7489,165
AragarcasBrazil 14,0838,751
AraxaBrazil 14,1888,816
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,8199,830
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4046,465
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4546,496
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9316,793
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,2129,453
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8457,982
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,7417,917
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,5317,787
AbecheChad 16,37210,174
AntofagastaChile 12,0657,498
AricaChile 12,3827,694
AltaiChina 10,9306,792
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,6437,857
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,7067,896
AraucaColombia 13,6098,457
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,9898,693
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,1208,774
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9648,678
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 15,6219,707
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,3889,563
AswanEgypt 15,3359,529
AsyutEgypt 15,5339,653
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8597,370
AsmaraEritrea 14,5399,035
AssabEritrea 14,0788,749
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,3468,915
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,91710,512
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,8643,644
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5845,334
AccraGhana 17,84911,091
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,7509,787
AthensGreece 16,0339,963
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 16,0409,967
AasiaatGreenland 14,0308,718
AmmassalikGreenland 14,7149,143
AputiteqGreenland 14,6139,081
AkureyriIceland 15,0079,325
AgraIndia 10,9706,817
AhmedabadIndia 11,3437,049
AkolaIndia 10,8296,729
AllahabadIndia 10,5586,561
AmritsarIndia 11,4147,093
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6312,878
AbadanIran 13,8748,621
ArakIran 13,7628,552
AlbengaItaly 16,78910,433
AlgheroItaly 17,04410,591
AmendolaItaly 16,48510,244
AnconaItaly 16,50010,254
ArezzoItaly 16,61610,325
AbidjanIvory Coast 18,04311,212
AdiakeIvory Coast 18,01411,194
AbashiriJapan 7,5754,707
AburatsuJapan 6,9624,326
AikawaJapan 7,2074,478
AjiroJapan 6,8824,276
AkitaJapan 7,2934,532
AkuneJapan 7,0734,395
AomoriJapan 7,3764,583
AsahikawaJapan 7,6114,730
AsosanJapan 7,0964,410
AmmanJordan 15,0459,349
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,5957,205
AinaziLatvia 14,9209,271
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,3237,658
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0767,504
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,1167,529
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,3007,643
AtarMauritania 19,97212,411
AgalegaMauritius 11,6857,261
AcapulcoMexico 10,9626,812
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2066,342
AltaiMongolia 10,3066,404
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8656,130
AgadirMorocco 18,90011,745
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,20410,069
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,7291,696
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,3441,457
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,0861,296
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,9551,215
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,6051,619
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,5471,583
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,9461,210
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,9321,200
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,9301,199
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,9301,199
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,9301,199
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,9301,199
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2297,599
AgadezNiger 17,79411,057
AsuncionParaguay 12,9668,057
ArequipaPeru 12,3887,698
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,6054,105
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,3823,966
AradRomania 15,8349,839
AjanRussia 9,0105,599
AldanRussia 9,6275,982
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,7948,572
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9727,440
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3405,182
AnadyrRussia 9,5555,938
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8028,577
ArmavirRussia 14,4378,972
AstrakhanRussia 13,8898,631
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,3571,465
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,47110,857
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,74211,025
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,73311,019
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,96411,163
Abu HamedSudan 15,2209,458
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,9609,296
AqiqSudan 14,6909,128
ArbaatSudan 14,8499,228
AromaSudan 14,8419,223
AtbaraSudan 15,1149,392
Abu KamalSyria 14,5789,059
AleppoSyria 14,9029,260
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0414,997
AtakpameTogo 17,92311,137
AdanaTurkey 15,0619,359
AfyonTurkey 15,4379,593
AnkaraTurkey 15,2119,452
AntalyaTurkey 15,4649,609
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,0498,109
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,8769,865
AberporthUk 16,45710,226
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,41810,202
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,9929,316
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,9429,285
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1528,173
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1708,184
ArtigasUruguay 12,6517,861
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5107,774
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,9667,436
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2006,338
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5037,148
Ada, MnUsa 12,1067,523
Adrian, MiUsa 13,0598,115
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1478,170
Akron, OhUsa 13,2658,243
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1316,917
Albany, GaUsa 12,9318,036
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,8978,636
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,3217,657
Albion, NeUsa 11,9167,404
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,9806,823
Aledo, IlUsa 12,4677,747
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9647,434
Algona, IaUsa 12,2597,618
Alice, TxUsa 11,5197,158
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,7698,556
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5337,167
Alma, MiUsa 12,9858,069
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1128,148
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0746,882
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4127,091
Amherst, MaUsa 13,9678,679
Amite, LaUsa 12,2987,642
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8786,138
Anderson, InUsa 12,8727,999
Anderson, ScUsa 13,0708,122
Angelica, NyUsa 13,5548,423
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,0598,115
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2146,347
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7917,948
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0278,095
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1168,151
Ashland, WiUsa 12,5567,802
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1506,307
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0957,516
Athens, GaUsa 13,0268,095
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9218,029
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,8448,603
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2055,099
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0317,476
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1418,166
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0126,843
Aurora, IlUsa 12,7307,910
Austin, TxUsa 11,6187,220
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5947,826
AndizanUzbekistan 11,8977,393
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8578,611
AdenYemen 13,8328,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -